ENTERTAINMENT

Friday, November 3, 2023
WURSTHALLE
4:00 PM – 5:15 PMMunchholzhauser Blaskapella
5:30 PM – 6:00 PMOpening Ceremonies w/ Alex Meixner
6:00 PM – 7:30 PMMunchholzhauser Blaskapella
8:00 PM – 11:00 PMJodie Mikula Orchestra
STELZENHAUS
6:00 PM – 8:00 PMMark Halata & Texavia
8:20 PM – 10:45 PMCloverleaf Orchestra
STELZENPLATZ
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMChris Rybak
7:20 PM – 8:20 PMAlpenmusikanten
8:40 PM – 9:35 PMChris Rybak
9:55 PM – 10:45 PMAlpenmusikanten
GROSSE ZELT
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
7:20 PM – 8:20 PMAlex Meixner Band
8:40 PM – 9:40 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
10:00 PM – 11:00 PMAlex Meixner Band
KLEINE ZELT
6:00 PM – 7:00 PMOff the Grid
7:20 PM – 8:20 PMYodel Blitz
8:40 PM – 9:40 PMOff the Grid
10:00 PM – 11:00 PMYodel Blitz
Saturday, November 4, 2023
WURSTHALLE
11:30 AM – 3:30 PMMunchholzhauser Blaskapella
4:00 PM – 8:00 PMSeven Dutchmen Orchestra
8:30 PM – 12:00 PMJodie Mikula Orchestra
STELZENHAUS
11:30 AM – 3:20 PMMike & the Middletones
3:40 PM – 7:30 PMEnnis Czech Boys
7:50 PM – 11:45 PMMark Halata & Texavia
STELZENPLATZ
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMLederhosen Junkies
12:50 PM – 1:50 PMAll Mixed Up
2:10 PM – 3:10 PMLederhosen Junkies
3:30 PM – 4:30 PMChris Rybak
4:50 PM – 5:50 PMAll Mixed Up
6:10 PM – 7:05 PMAlpenmusikanten
7:25 PM – 8:20 PMChris Rybak
8:40 PM – 9:30 PMAlpenmusikanten
9:50 PM – 10:40 PMChris Rybak
11:00 PM – 11:45 PMAlpenmusikanten
GROSSE ZELT
11:30 AM – 1:00 PMComal Community Band
1:20 PM – 2:35 PMBoerne Village Band
2:55 PM – 3:55 PMZuhause Junge Opa Band
4:15 PM – 5:25 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
5:45 PM – 6:45 PMAlex Meixner Band
7:05 PM – 8:05 PMZuhause Junge Opa Band
8:25 PM – 9:20 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
9:40 PM – 10:40 PMAlex Meixner Band
11:00 PM – 12:00 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
KLEINE ZELT
11:30 AM – 12:15 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
12:35 PM – 1:35 PMYodel Blitz
1:50 PM – 2:35 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
2:55 PM – 3:55 PMYodel Blitz
4:15 PM – 5:20 PMDas Ist Lustig
5:40 PM – 6:40 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMDas Ist Lustig
8:20 PM – 9:20 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
9:40 PM – 10:40 PMDas Ist Lustig
11:00 PM – 12:00 AMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
Sunday, November 5, 2023
WURSTHALLE
11:30 AM – 2:20 PMJodie Mikula Orchestra
2:25 PM – 2:55 PMDie Fröhliche Tanzgruppe
3:10 PM – 6:10 PMSeven Dutchmen Orchestra
4:45 PM – 5:15 PMWaltz Contest
6:30 PM – 10:00 PMMunchholzhauser Blaskapella
STELZENHAUS
11:30 AM – 3:15 PMBeethoven German Dance Band
3:25 PM – 3:55 PMDie Fröhliche Tanzgruppe
4:05 PM – 6:05 PMEnnis Czech Boys
6:25 PM – 9:45 PMMark Halata & Texavia
STELZENPLATZ
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMMike & the Middletones
12:50 PM – 1:50 PMLederhosen Junkies
2:10 PM – 3:10 PMMike & the Middletones
3:30 PM – 4:30 PMLederhosen Junkies
4:50 PM – 5:50 PMChris Rybak
6:10 PM – 7:10 PMAlpenmusikanten
7:30 PM – 8:30 PMChris Rybak
8:50 PM – 9:45 PMAlpenmusikanten
GROSSE ZELT
11:30 AM – 12:40 PMShiner Hobo Band
1:00 PM – 2:00 PMYodel Blitz
2:20 PM – 3:20 PMAlex Meixner Band
3:40 PM – 4:40 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
5:00 PM – 6:00 PMAlex Meixner Band
6:20 PM – 7:20 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
7:40 PM – 8:40 PMAlex Meixner Band
9:00 PM – 10:00 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
KLEINE ZELT
11:30 AM – 12:10 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
12:30 PM – 1:30 PMThe Oompahs
1:45 PM – 2:20 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
2:40 PM – 3:40 PMDas Ist Lustig
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMAustin Polka Band
5:20 PM – 6:20 PMDas Ist Lustig
6:40 PM – 7:40 PMAustin Polka Band
8:00 PM – 8:50 PMDas Ist Lustig
9:10 PM – 10:00 PMAustin Polka Band
Monday, November 6, 2023
WURSTHALLE
5:30 PM – 10:00 PMCloverleaf Orchestra
STELZENHAUS
5:30 PM – 9:45 PMEurofest
STELZENPLATZ
5:30 PM – 6:20 PMAll Mixed Up
6:40 PM – 7:30 PMAustin Polka Band
7:50 PM – 8:40 PMAll Mixed Up
9:00 PM – 9:45 PMAustin Polka Band
GROSSE ZELT
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMAlex Meixner Band
6:50 PM – 7:40 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
8:00 PM – 8:50 PMAlex Meixner Band
9:10 PM – 10:00 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
KLEINE ZELT
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMPivo & Polka
6:40 PM – 7:10 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
7:25 PM – 8:20 PMPivo & Polka
8:30 PM – 9:00 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
9:15 PM – 10:00 PMPivo & Polka
Tuesday, November 7, 2023
WURSTHALLE
5:30 PM – 10:00 PMMunchholzhauser Blaskapella
STELZENHAUS
5:30 PM – 9:45 PMPivo & Polka
STELZENPLATZ
5:30 PM – 6:20 PMLederhosen Junkies
6:40 PM – 7:30 PMChardon Polka Band
7:50 PM – 8:40 PMLederhosen Junkies
9:00 PM – 9:45 PMChardon Polka Band
GROSSE ZELT
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
6:50 PM – 7:40 PMAlex Meixner Band
8:00 PM – 8:50 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
9:10 PM – 10:00 PMAlex Meixner Band
KLEINE ZELT
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMEurofest
6:40 PM – 7:10 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
7:25 PM – 8:20 PMEurofest
8:30 PM – 9:00 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
9:15 PM – 10:00 PMEurofest
Wednesday, November 8, 2023
WURSTHALLE
5:30 PM – 10:00 PMSeven Dutchmen Orchestra
STELZENHAUS
5:30 PM – 9:45 PMCloverleaf Orchestra
STELZENPLATZ
5:30 PM – 6:20 PMDas Ist Lustig
6:40 PM – 7:30 PMChardon Polka Band
7:50 PM – 8:40 PMDas Ist Lustig
9:00 PM – 9:45 PMChardon Polka Band
GROSSE ZELT
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMAlex Meixner Band
6:50 PM – 7:40 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
8:00 PM – 8:50 PMAlex Meixner Band
9:10 PM – 10:00 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
KLEINE ZELT
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMPivo & Polka
6:40 PM – 7:10 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
7:25 PM – 8:20 PMPivo & Polka
8:30 PM – 9:00 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
9:15 PM – 10:00 PMPivo & Polka
Thursday, November 9, 2023
WURSTHALLE
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMSeven Dutchmen Orchestra
7:00 PM – 10:00PMJimmy Sturr and his Orchestra
STELZENHAUS
5:30 PM – 9:45 PMPivo & Polka
STELZENPLATZ
5:30 PM – 6:20 PMChardon Polka Band
6:40 PM – 7:30 PMZuhause Junge Opa Band
7:50 PM – 8:40 PMChardon Polka Band
9:00 PM – 9:45 PMZuhause Junge Opa Band
GROSSE ZELT
5:30 PM – 6:30 PMDie Schlauberger
6:50 PM – 7:40 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
8:00 PM – 8:50 PMDie Schlauberger
9:10 PM – 10:00 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
KLEINE ZELT
5:30 PM – 6:25 PMAustin Polka Band
6:45 PM – 7:40 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
8:00 PM – 8:50 PMAustin Polka Band
9:10 PM – 10:00 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
Friday, November 10, 2023
WURSTHALLE
5:30 PM – 8:00 PMMunchholzhauser Blaskapella
8:30 PM – 11:00 PMJimmy Sturr and his Orchestra
STELZENHAUS
5:30 PM – 8:10 PMEnnis Czech Boys
8:30 PM – 10:45 PMMark Halata & Texavia
STELZENPLATZ
5:30 PM – 6:35 PMAustin Polka Band
6:55 PM – 7:55 PMChardon Polka Band
8:15 PM – 9:15 PMAustin Polka Band
9:35 PM – 10:45 PMChardon Polka Band
GROSSE ZELT
5:30 PM – 6:20 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
6:40 PM – 7:30 PMDie Schlauberger
7:50 PM – 8:40 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
9:00 PM – 9:50 PMDie Schlauberger
10:10 PM – 11:00 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
KLEINE ZELT
5:30 PM – 6:20 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
6:40 PM – 7:30 PMHappy Players
7:50 PM – 8:40 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
9:00 PM – 9:50 PMHappy Players
10:10 PM – 11:00 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
Saturday, November 11, 2023
WURSTHALLE
11:30 PM – 2:30 PMCloverleaf Orchestra
2:50 PM – 5:50 PMMunchholzhauser Blaskapella
6:10 PM – 8:10 PMJohnny Koenig Band
8:30 PM – 12:00 AMJimmy Sturr and his Orchestra
STELZENHAUS
11:30 PM – 3:30 PMBeethoven German Dance Band
3:50 PM – 4:20 PMNB Gemischter Chor Harmonie
4:40 PM – 8:10 PMTexas Sound Check Band
8:30 PM – 11:45 PMMark Halata & Texavia
STELZENPLATZ
11:30 AM – 12:20 PMDas Ist Lustig
12:40 PM – 1:40 PMAuf Geht’s Musik
2:00 PM – 3:00 PMDas Ist Lustig
3:20 PM – 4:10 PMAuf Geht’s Musik
4:30 PM – 5:30 PMDas Ist Lustig
5:50 PM – 6:40 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMChardon Polka Band
8:20 PM – 9:10 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
9:30 PM – 10:30 PMChardon Polka Band
10:50 PM – 11:45 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
GROSSE ZELT
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMNB Village Brass Band
12:50 PM – 1:50 PMZuhause Junge Opa Band
2:10 PM – 3:10 PMThe Oompahs
3:30 PM – 4:30 PMZuhause Junge Opa Band
4:50 PM – 5:50 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
6:10 PM – 7:40 PMDie Schlauberger
8:00 PM – 9:00 PMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
9:20 PM – 10:40 PMDie Schlauberger
11:00 PM – 12:00 AMDie Bayrischen Hiatamadln
KLEINE ZELT
11:30 AM – 12:20 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
12:40 PM – 1:50 PMHappy Players
2:05 PM – 2:55 PMKerry Christensen Master Yodeler
3:10 PM – 4:20 PMHappy Players
4:40 PM – 5:40 PMAll Mixed Up
5:55 PM – 6:55 PMHappy Players
7:15 PM – 8:10 PMAll Mixed Up
8:30 PM – 9:30 PMAustin Polka Band
9:50 PM – 10:50 PMAll Mixed Up
11:10 PM – 12:00 AMAustin Polka Band
Sunday, November 12, 2023
WURSTHALLE
11:30 AM – 2:00 PMJimmy Sturr and His Orchestra
2:30 PM – 6:00 PMSeven Dutchmen Orchestra
3:30 PM – 4:15 PMPolka Contest
6:30 PM – 10:00 PMJohnny Koenig Band
STELZENHAUS
11:30 AM – 3:00 PMBeethoven German Dance Band
3:05 PM – 3:50 PMKinder Tanzer
3:55 PM – 7:25 PMTexas Sound Check Band
7:45 PM – 9:45 PMCloverleaf Orchestra
STELZENPLATZ
11:30 AM – 12:30 PMReed Meisters
12:50 PM – 1:50 PMTuba Meisters
2:10 PM – 3:10 PMReed Meisters
3:30 PM – 4:30 PMTuba Meisters
4:50 PM – 5:50 PMAuf Geht’s Musik
6:10 PM – 7:10 PMDas Ist Lustig
7:30 PM – 8:30 PMAuf Geht’s Musik
8:50 PM – 9:45 PMDas Ist Lustig
GROSSE ZELT
11:30 AM – 12:40 PMThe Oompahs
1:00 PM – 2:00 PMZuhause Junge Opa Band
2:20 PM – 3:20 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
3:40 PM – 4:40 PMZuhause Junge Opa Band
5:00 PM – 6:00 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
6:20 PM – 7:20 PMChardon Polka Band
7:40 PM – 8:40 PMTerry Cavanagh & Alpine Express
9:00 PM – 10:00 PMChardon Polka Band
KLEINE ZELT
11:30 PM – 12:30 PMHappy Players
12:50 PM – 1:40 PMEdelweiss Kinder Chor von New Braunfels
2:00 PM – 2:50 PMHappy Players
3:10 PM – 4:00 PMAll Mixed Up
4:20 PM – 5:10 PMAlpenmusikanten
5:30 PM – 6:20 PMAll Mixed Up
6:40 PM – 7:30 PMAlpenmusikanten
7:50 PM – 8:40 PMAll Mixed Up
9:00 PM – 10:00 PMAlpenmusikanten

FESTIVAL HOURS

FIRST FRIDAY

4:00pm – 11:00pm

SATURDAYS

11:00am – Midnight

SUNDAYS

11:00am – 10:00pm

MONDAY – THURSDAY

5:00pm – 10:00pm

SECOND FRIDAY
5:00pm – 11:00pm

DID YOU KNOW?

TRAFFIC NOTICE

WURSTFEST ENGRAVED BRICKS